MATCH
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Robbie Arends | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Bonzi | Robbie Arends | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 17/38 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 8/17 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/83 (65%) | 29/83 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-2 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
25.11.01, 22 years
25.11.01, 22 years
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Robbie Arends - head to head matches
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Benjamin Bonzi | Robbie Arends | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Potchefstroom | Hard |
Benjamin Bonzi form & Robbie Arends form
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Robbie Arends - last matches
M25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Seth Seely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda | 6-0, 4-1, Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda - retired | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-72, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rayne Roselt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Carl Roothman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Kevin Kaczynski | 1-6, 2-4, - Robbie Arends - retired | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Bendert Smit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Benedict Moerl | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Thomas Colautti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |