Ben Patael vs. Ran Amar 29.11.2017

Ben Patael vs. Ran Amar 29.11.2017 - Israel F16 (Ramat Hasharon) - compare

MATCH

29.11.171st roundBen Patael Ran Amar 7-5, 6-3 Izrael Israel F16 Hard

MATCH STATS

Ben PataelRan Amar
1st SERVE %36/60 (60%)40/77 (52%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON28/36 (78%)22/40 (55%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/24 (54%)19/37 (51%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/16 (25%)2/8 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON36/77 (47%)19/60 (32%)
TOTAL POINTS WON77/137 (56%)60/137 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS21
ACES90

MATCH STATS

6-3

Ben Patael
Izrael
02.06.97, 21 years




508
10

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
05.05.99, 19 years







Ran Amar
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ben Patael vs. Ran Amar - head to head matches

29.11.171st roundBen PataelRan Amar7-5, 6-3 match detailsIzrael Israel F16 Hard

Ben Patael - last matches

China Anning Challenger - Clay
16.04.19
1st round
vs. Maverick Banes6-4, 3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
15.04.19
qual.
vs. Haoyuan Huang6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael M15 Tel - Hard
29.03.19
1/4
vs. Dominik Boehler6-0, 3-6, 6-78 lostmatch details
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Christoffer Solberg6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Roi Ginat6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia M25+H Kazan - I. hard
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Sanjar Fayziev5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Jeremy Jahn7-66, 7-5 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Vladimir Ivanov6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy M25 Trento - I. hard
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-4, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Andrea Basso6-75, 6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Chun Hsin Tseng4-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Sanjar Fayziev6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
15.02.19
1/4
vs. Alejandro Tabilo6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Mikhail Elgin3-6, 7-62, 5-2, Mikhail Elgin - retiredwinmatch details
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Francesco Vilardo6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia M25 Kazan - I. hard
22.01.19
1st round
vs. Maxim Ratniuk1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
India Pune Challenger - Hard
21.11.18
2nd round
vs. Aleksandr Nedovesov5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Danilo Petrovic5-7, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
19.11.18
qual.
vs. Viktor Durasovic4-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
18.11.18
q 2
vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
17.11.18
q 1
vs. Liam Broady6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
India Bangalore Challenger - Hard
10.11.18
q 1
vs. Nicola Kuhn3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Francesco Ferrari6-3, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Julius Tverijonas6-2, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Ori Maior6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
13.10.18
fin
vs. Matias Franco Descotte6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
12.10.18
1/2
vs. Edan Leshem7-5, 1-0, Edan Leshem - retiredwinmatch details
11.10.18
1/4
vs. Jakub Paul2-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Jeremy Sonkin6-0, 7-66 winmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Alon Elia6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details

Ran Amar - last matches

Izrael M15 Tel - Hard
26.03.19
q 1
vs. Nir Vodavoz1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Emmanuel Luria6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Shadi Al Tori6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Guy Den Heijer3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Dmitrii Baskov6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
07.10.18
q 2
vs. Nir Vodavoz6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Yam Ziv6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F12 - Hard
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Jordan Hasson2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.10.18
1st round
vs. Jeremy Sonkin6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
01.10.18
qual.
vs. Jesse Ross3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Nevo Gabriely6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F10 - Hard
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Alon Elia4-6, 0-1, - Ran Amar - retiredlostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Shahar Elbaz7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
18.06.18
qual.
vs. Luca Keist1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.06.18
q 2
vs. Nikolay Kolobaev6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Saar Rogovski6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F9 - Hard
10.06.18
q 2
vs. Emmanuel Luria6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.06.18
q 1
vs. Shadi Al Tori6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F8 - Hard
03.06.18
q 2
vs. Dor Wertheimer1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Ilya Dembinsky6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F2 - Hard
12.03.18
qual.
vs. George Goldhoff3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.03.18
q 2
vs. Nicolas Ferrando6-4, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
11.03.18
q 1
vs. Rudy Richter6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F1 - Hard
03.03.18
q 1
vs. George Goldhoff0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Turkey F8 - Hard
25.02.18
q 2
vs. Ken Onoda3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.02.18
q 1
vs. Yasin Berk Cebeci6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Turkey F7 - Hard
17.02.18
q 1
vs. Cengiz Aksu2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Turkey F3 - Hard
20.01.18
q 1
vs. Vazha Shubladze2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Turkey F2 - Hard
15.01.18
q 1
vs. Nikolaj Katic6-2, 1-0, Nikolaj Katic - retiredwinmatch details
15.01.18
q 2
vs. Ergi Kirkin1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<