MATCH
25.05.16 | 2nd round | Ben Patael | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Israel F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ben Patael | Milen Ianakiev | |
1st SERVE % | 56/93 (60%) | 52/87 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/56 (75%) | 36/52 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/87 (37%) | 33/93 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/180 (51%) | 88/180 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
20.07.95, 28 years
13546 $
20.07.95, 28 years
13546 $
Ben Patael vs. Milen Ianakiev - head to head matches
25.05.16 | 2nd round | Ben Patael | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
Ben Patael form & Milen Ianakiev form
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |
Milen Ianakiev - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Drew Baird | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chris Wettengel | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Diego Nava | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sacha Modica | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Bessire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. James Story | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Roumpis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. George Davies | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-75, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |