MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Beibit Zhukayev | Vadym Ursu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | M25 Almaty | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Beibit Zhukayev | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 62/118 (53%) | 79/106 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 53/79 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/106 (39%) | 48/118 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/224 (50%) | 113/224 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
Beibit Zhukayev | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Beibit Zhukayev | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 4-3, 4-4, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Beibit Zhukayev vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Beibit Zhukayev | Vadym Ursu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | M25 Almaty | Hard |
Beibit Zhukayev form & Vadym Ursu form
Beibit Zhukayev - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-64, 3-6, 0-5, - Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-71, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |