United Kingdom
04.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
15.07.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barnaby Smith vs. Thomas Bosancic - head to head matches
Barnaby Smith form & Thomas Bosancic form
Barnaby Smith - last matches
M25 Waco - Hard |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Zsiga | 6-3, 6-70, 10-3 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Logan Smith | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Roehampton - Hard |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Parnu - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 6-4, 3-6, 10-1 | | match details |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Michel Vernier | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 7-69, 10-12 | | match details |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Los - Hard |
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
USA F34 - I. hard |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Podvinski | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
USA F28 - Hard |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jacob Eskeland | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yehonatan Kaufman | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Serbia F2 - Clay |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Lingxi Zhao | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Martin Bugaj | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Slovakia F3 - Clay |
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 6-73 | | match details |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Patrik Jancovic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Samo Polakovic | 6-2, 7-61 | | match details |
Slovakia F2 - Clay |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Andrej Wawrzyczek | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Georgia F2 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Thomas Bosancic - last matches
M15 Alkmaar - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lewie Lane | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Naples - Clay |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nama Heman | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Novi - Clay |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Kovac | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Prijedor - Clay |
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 0-5, - Thomas Bosancic - retired | | match details |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Besir Durguti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Strahinja Pjeranovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Suvajac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Mornington - Clay |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Mornington - Clay |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Skadarka | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Mildura - Grass |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 7-63, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
M25 Albury - Grass |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Vuradin | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Canberra Challenger - Hard |
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Canberra Challenger - Hard |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tom Evans | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Michael Look | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Radomir Jovanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Australia F8 - Hard |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Turkey F29 - Clay |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sorin Andrei Iordache | 6-75, 6-72 | | match details |
Turkey F28 - Clay |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jorakuly Jorayev | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Serbia F5 - Clay |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |