MATCH
15.03.19 | 1/4 | Baptiste Crepatte | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-1 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Baptiste Crepatte | Marc Polmans | |
1st SERVE % | 27/44 (61%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Baptiste Crepatte | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Baptiste Crepatte vs. Marc Polmans - head to head matches
15.03.19 | 1/4 | Baptiste Crepatte | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
23.06.16 | 1/4 | Marc Polmans | Baptiste Crepatte | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
Baptiste Crepatte form & Marc Polmans form
Baptiste Crepatte - last matches
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 7-63, 3-0, Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Villena - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Marc Othman Ktiri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | - | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-74, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Marc Polmans - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-63, 6-6, -def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |