MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Aziz Dougaz | Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aziz Dougaz | Fausto Tabacco | |
1st SERVE % | 41/68 (60%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 30/68 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Fausto Tabacco | |
Aziz Dougaz | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Fausto Tabacco | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aziz Dougaz vs. Fausto Tabacco - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Aziz Dougaz | Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Aziz Dougaz form & Fausto Tabacco form
Aziz Dougaz - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 1-4, - Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 2-0, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-73, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Fausto Tabacco - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 2-1, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 1-0, Ilia Simakin - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |