MATCH
02.09.16 | 1/2 | Attila Balazs | Stefano Travaglia | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | Italy F27 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Attila Balazs | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 68/100 (68%) | 54/107 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/68 (65%) | 36/54 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 23/53 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/107 (45%) | 36/100 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/207 (54%) | 95/207 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Attila Balazs vs. Stefano Travaglia - head to head matches
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Attila Balazs | Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Umag | Clay |
02.09.16 | 1/2 | Attila Balazs | Stefano Travaglia | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | Italy F27 | Clay |
Attila Balazs form & Stefano Travaglia form
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |