MATCH
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Aryan Goveas | William Bushamuka | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | Zimbabwe F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aryan Goveas | William Bushamuka | |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 48/78 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/78 (49%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/139 (54%) | 64/139 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Congo
24.01.96, 28 years
21338 $
24.01.96, 28 years
21338 $
Aryan Goveas vs. William Bushamuka - head to head matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Aryan Goveas | William Bushamuka | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Nigeria F5 | Hard |
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Aryan Goveas | William Bushamuka | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Zimbabwe F2 | Hard |
Aryan Goveas form & William Bushamuka form
Aryan Goveas - last matches
M15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, - Aryan Goveas - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
William Bushamuka - last matches
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-69, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-67, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Palm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mark Mandlik | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maxim Tybar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |