MATCH
08.05.17 | 1st round | Arvid Nordquist | Simon Yitbarek | 6-3, 6-2 | Sweden F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arvid Nordquist | Simon Yitbarek | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arvid Nordquist vs. Simon Yitbarek - head to head matches
08.05.17 | 1st round | Arvid Nordquist | Simon Yitbarek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sweden F1 | Clay |
Arvid Nordquist form & Simon Yitbarek form
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Simon Yitbarek - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 7-5, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 1-6, - Simon Yitbarek - retired | match details | |
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Justin Roberts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Athanassios Manekas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 5-7, 1-4, - Simon Yitbarek - retired | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Petr Hajek | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-74, 7-69, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
11.01.21 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 qual. | vs. Egor Noskin | 6-72, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |