MATCH
02.11.17 | 2nd round | Artur Shakhnubaryan | Issam Haitham Taweel | 7-67, 6-3 | Egypt F32 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Artur Shakhnubaryan | Issam Haitham Taweel | |
1st SERVE % | 52/79 (66%) | 46/65 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/52 (67%) | 33/46 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/65 (42%) | 31/79 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/144 (52%) | 69/144 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Artur Shakhnubaryan vs. Issam Haitham Taweel - head to head matches
02.11.17 | 2nd round | Artur Shakhnubaryan | Issam Haitham Taweel | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F32 | Hard |
Artur Shakhnubaryan form & Issam Haitham Taweel form
Artur Shakhnubaryan - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Dacenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-67, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | 0-5, - Artur Shakhnubaryan - retired | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Jaeheon Yoon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Woo Young Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Raphael Loukas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 qual. | vs. Dusan Rajic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maksym Khalus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-1, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Salikh Gilmutdinov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F22 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Neven Krivokuca | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F3 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Nick Cmager | 6-73, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Andrej Popovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Peter Balla | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Simone Camposeo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Issam Haitham Taweel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Johansson | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Haadin Bava | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Abou Boutros | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Aryan Goveas | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Clay | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F25 - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Omar Elkadi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Federico Mazzarini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F22 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Neil Pauffley | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F21 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Anas Fattar | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |