MATCH
23.01.19 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Denys Gevel | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Rinderknech | Denys Gevel | |
1st SERVE % | 26/33 (79%) | 31/54 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/26 (96%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 8/23 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 1/33 (3%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Denys Gevel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
31.08.97, 26 years
31.08.97, 26 years
Arthur Rinderknech vs. Denys Gevel - head to head matches
23.01.19 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Denys Gevel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Arthur Rinderknech form & Denys Gevel form
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Denys Gevel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F35 - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Romain Barbosa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Hassan Bassel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jakub Jancik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Roman Boychuk | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Egypt F34 - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F33 - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 0-4, - Denys Gevel - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Ukraine F5 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Nikita Alosha Ushakov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Sergiy Sergiienko | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F3 - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Krivic | 0-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ernesto Turegano Julian | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ukraine F1 - Clay | ||||
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedyn | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Michel Vernier | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sergey Ksenzov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Marko Osmakcic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F14 - Hard | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Leonard Von Hindte | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Stefan Skadarka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Lamar Bartley | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F37 - Clay | ||||
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Egypt F36 - Clay | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Hugo Largo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-63, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Spain F39 - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 2 | vs. Victor Moreno Lozano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F38 - Hard | ||||
24.11.16 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |