Arthur De Greef vs. Zdenek Kolar 04.05.2018

Arthur De Greef vs. Zdenek Kolar 04.05.2018 - Ostrava Challenger - compare

MATCH

04.05.181/4Arthur De Greef Zdenek Kolar 7-64, 7-62 Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger Clay

MATCH STATS

Arthur De GreefZdenek Kolar
1st SERVE %45/84 (54%)64/111 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON37/45 (82%)41/64 (64%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON21/39 (54%)25/47 (53%)
BREAK POINTS WON2/7 (29%)2/6 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/111 (41%)26/84 (31%)
TOTAL POINTS WON103/195 (53%)92/195 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS15
ACES53

MATCH STATS

1
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-3Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-4Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve4-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-5Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve5-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-6Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve6-6
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4
7-64
2
0-0Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
1-1Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
2-2Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve2-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-4Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
4-4Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve5-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-5Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve6-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
6-6Zdenek Kolar Zdenek Kolar serve
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2
7-62

Arthur De Greef
Belgium
27.03.92, 27 years




183
289
359545 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
09.10.96, 22 years




232
212
214635 $
Zdenek Kolar
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arthur De Greef vs. Zdenek Kolar - head to head matches

04.05.181/4Arthur De GreefZdenek Kolar7-64, 7-62 match detailsCzech Republic Ostrava Challenger Clay

Arthur De Greef - last matches

France Lyon Challenger - Clay
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik6-73, 6-0, 6-74 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
03.06.19
2nd round
vs. Johannes Haerteis4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
22.05.19
q 2
vs. Enzo Couacaud0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Illya Marchenko5-7, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Heilbronn Challenger - Clay
19.05.19
fin
vs. Filip Krajinovic3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.05.19
1/2
vs. Dennis Novak6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Matthias Bachinger3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
16.05.19
3rd round
vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro7-67, 2-6, 7-63 winmatch details
14.05.19
2nd round
vs. Yannick Maden6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.19
1st round
vs. Noah Rubin6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Braga Challenger - Clay
07.05.19
2nd round
vs. Carlos Taberner6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
02.05.19
3rd round
vs. Tomas Machac6-1, 6-76, 6-74 lostmatch details
01.05.19
2nd round
vs. Benjamin Bonzi6-2, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Murcia Challenger - Clay
10.04.19
2nd round
vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain Alicante Challenger - Clay
04.04.19
3rd round
vs. Pablo Andujar3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.04.19
2nd round
vs. Jurij Rodionov6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
France Lille Challenger - I. hard
21.03.19
3rd round
vs. Yannick Maden3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.03.19
2nd round
vs. Matteo Viola6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Drummondville Challenger - I. hard
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Matteo Viola3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
14.03.19
3rd round
vs. Vincent Millot6-4, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
13.03.19
2nd round
vs. Ulises Blanch7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
27.02.19
2nd round
vs. Steve Darcis6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
23.02.19
1/2
vs. Roberto Marcora6-73, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Luca Vanni7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
21.02.19
3rd round
vs. Baptiste Crepatte6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.02.19
2nd round
vs. Danilo Petrovic6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
12.02.19
2nd round
vs. Steve Darcis1-6, - Arthur De Greef - retiredlostmatch details
Brazil Davis Cup - Clay
01.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
08.01.19
q 1
vs. Felix Auger Aliassime2-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
16.01.19
2nd round
vs. Kaichi Uchida6-70, 4-6 lostmatch details

Zdenek Kolar - last matches

Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - Clay
18.06.19
2nd round
vs. Aslan Karatsev6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
France Lyon Challenger - Clay
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Poland Poznan Challenger - Clay
06.06.19
3rd round
vs. Rudolf Molleker6-4, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.06.19
2nd round
vs. Elias Ymer3-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
03.06.19
1st round
vs. Jacob Grills6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-3, 2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Portugal Lisbon Challenger - Clay
15.05.19
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Giustino4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Pedro Cachin6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Braga Challenger - Clay
11.05.19
1/4
vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux3-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
11.05.19
1/2
vs. Facundo Bagnis2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
10.05.19
3rd round
vs. Carlos Taberner6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
07.05.19
2nd round
vs. Pedro Cachin6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
France Bordeaux Challenger - Clay
02.05.19
3rd round
vs. Gregoire Barrere3-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.05.19
2nd round
vs. Antoine Escoffier6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Tunisia Tunis Challenger - Clay
16.04.19
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Giustino1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.04.19
1st round
vs. David Perez Sanz6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Barletta Challenger - Clay
08.04.19
1st round
vs. Laurynas Grigelis6-1, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Sophia Antipolis - Clay
01.04.19
1st round
vs. Lucas Miedler7-68, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Spain Marbella Challenger - Clay
27.03.19
2nd round
vs. Filippo Baldi6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Javier Barranco Cosano6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
28.02.19
3rd round
vs. Norbert Gombos7-65, 6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.02.19
2nd round
vs. Tallon Griekspoor6-72, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Gregoire Jacq6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
19.02.19
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Giustino2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.02.19
1st round
vs. Liam Caruana7-62, 6-3 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
14.02.19
3rd round
vs. Lukas Rosol3-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
13.02.19
2nd round
vs. Alexander Bublik6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
11.02.19
1st round
vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest Challenger - I. hard
08.02.19
1/4
vs. Roberto Marcora6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.02.19
3rd round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik6-4, 5-7, 7-5 winmatch details
<