MATCH
13.05.19 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Noah Rubin | 6-2, 6-2 | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur De Greef | Noah Rubin | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 37/54 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 15/37 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur De Greef | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur De Greef | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Noah Rubin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur De Greef vs. Noah Rubin - head to head matches
13.05.19 | 1st round | Arthur De Greef | Noah Rubin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
Arthur De Greef form & Noah Rubin form
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Noah Rubin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-1, 6-73, 1-4, - Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. James Tracy | 7-65, 4-6, 2-4, - Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. William Blumberg | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 East - Hard | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
01.04.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luis Patino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |