MATCH
28.11.18 | 1st round | Antonin Stepanek | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-3 | Czech Republic | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Antonin Stepanek | Jakob Aichhorn | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 33/56 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Antonin Stepanek | 3-3 | |
Antonin Stepanek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jakob Aichhorn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Czech Republic
15.04.99, 24 years
15.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
22.09.98, 25 years
12798 $
22.09.98, 25 years
12798 $
Antonin Stepanek vs. Jakob Aichhorn - head to head matches
28.11.18 | 1st round | Antonin Stepanek | Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
Antonin Stepanek form & Jakob Aichhorn form
Antonin Stepanek - last matches
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dominik Thuri Nagy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Adam Januska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kristian Kubik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-63, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Rys | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Smedek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Michal Bisko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Jakob Aichhorn - last matches
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez | 2-6, 1-0, - Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 1-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Gobbi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Paty | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Julius Ratt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Salzburg Anif - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Luka Veselic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |