Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
13.03.93, 31 years
16173 $
13.03.93, 31 years
16173 $
Anton Matusevich vs. Jonathan Binding - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 2 | Anton Matusevich | Jonathan Binding | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Anton Matusevich form & Jonathan Binding form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jonathan Binding - last matches
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Finn Murgett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 2 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anvit Bendre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 4-6, 7-61, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Uisung Park | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jackson Varney | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evangelos Bogris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vitek Horak | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Pereira Oliveira | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Clegg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Scott Duncan | 1-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. James Story | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |