MATCH
10.10.18 | 1st round | Antoine Bellier | Yuichiro Inui | 6-2, 6-4 | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Bellier | Yuichiro Inui | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 25/48 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 20/25 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 7/23 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 2-2 | |
Antoine Bellier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Yuichiro Inui | |
3-3 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Yuichiro Inui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Bellier vs. Yuichiro Inui - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Antoine Bellier | Yuichiro Inui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
Antoine Bellier form & Yuichiro Inui form
Antoine Bellier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-1, Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-65, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Sabas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 7-65, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yuichiro Inui - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Sakagawa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Tomida | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 5-7, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 0-3, - Yuichiro Inui - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 7-62, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 1-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Phung | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Anthony Susanto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |