MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | Boris Fassbender | 6-4, 6-4 | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Bellier | Boris Fassbender | |
1st SERVE % | 40/64 (63%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 27/46 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/74 (43%) | 21/64 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
Antoine Bellier | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Boris Fassbender | |
Antoine Bellier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Bellier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0 | ||
Antoine Bellier | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Boris Fassbender | |
Antoine Bellier | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
Antoine Bellier vs. Boris Fassbender - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | Boris Fassbender | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
Antoine Bellier form & Boris Fassbender form
Antoine Bellier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-1, Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-65, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Sabas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 7-65, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Boris Fassbender - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Kremer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 4-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Charles Berna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Loris Pourroy | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Leigniel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Collin Altamirano | 2-6, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Attila Hueller-Varga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 fin | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-5, 7-65 | match details |