MATCH
29.05.17 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-2, 6-2 | Italy F15 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ante Pavic | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 8/21 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ante Pavic vs. Jordi Samper-Montana - head to head matches
29.05.17 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Italy F15 | Clay |
Ante Pavic form & Jordi Samper-Montana form
Ante Pavic - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novikov | 7-67, 4-6, 0-1, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-70, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 7-64, 6-78 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
18.04.19 3rd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.04.19 3rd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 2nd round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-2, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.01.19 1st round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - Jordi Samper-Montana - walk over | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |