INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anis Ghorbel vs. August Holmgren - head to head matches
23.01.17 | q 1 | Anis Ghorbel | August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F2 | Hard |
Anis Ghorbel form & August Holmgren form
Anis Ghorbel - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | - | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.12.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.20 1st round | vs. Vincent Knoess | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.20 qual. | vs. Thibault Verdier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.20 q 2 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 4-6, - Anis Ghorbel - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Anouar Braham | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 1-2, - Anis Ghorbel - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Charles Tzicas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 7-66, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. Stefan Loncar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-0, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
August Holmgren - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-75, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-5, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Tsutsumi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |