MATCH
11.10.17 | 1st round | Andriej Kapas | Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Germany F14 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andriej Kapas | Jonas Trinker | |
1st SERVE % | 46/76 (61%) | 53/89 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/46 (83%) | 36/53 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/89 (43%) | 22/76 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/165 (56%) | 73/165 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andriej Kapas vs. Jonas Trinker - head to head matches
11.10.17 | 1st round | Andriej Kapas | Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Germany F14 | I. hard |
Andriej Kapas form & Jonas Trinker form
Andriej Kapas - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Fabien Reboul | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marc Sieber | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Scott Griekspoor | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Sami Reinwein | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F10 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Vandenbulcke | 1-6, - Andriej Kapas - retired | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Vejvara | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.17 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Julian Lenz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 2 | vs. Omar Salman | 4-1, Omar Salman - retired | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.17 q 1 | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julien Dubail | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.17 q 2 | vs. Axel Michon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
14.04.17 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 7-5, 2-6, 2-4, - Andriej Kapas - retired | match details | |
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Jianhui Li | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
07.04.17 1/4 | vs. Jan Mertl | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.17 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Zhao Cai | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
France F7 - I. hard | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wroclaw Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Szymon Walkow | 6-75, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.17 q 2 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-78, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jonas Trinker - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Ben Weintraub | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lenny Petit | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-75, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 5-7, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alfons Ridstrom | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 7-63, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Huber | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michelangelo Zvech Flaborea Mreule | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |