MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Andrey Rublev | Egor Gerasimov | 7-63, 6-76, 6-2 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Rublev | Egor Gerasimov | |
1st SERVE % | 65/112 (58%) | 66/106 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/65 (78%) | 48/66 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 21/40 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/106 (35%) | 35/112 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/218 (52%) | 104/218 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 11 | 15 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Rublev vs. Egor Gerasimov - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Andrey Rublev | Egor Gerasimov | 7-63, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
20.10.14 | 2nd round | Egor Gerasimov | Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Belarus F4 | I. hard |
12.10.13 | q 1 | Egor Gerasimov | Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
12.08.13 | fin | Egor Gerasimov | Andrey Rublev | 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Belarus F1 | Hard |
Andrey Rublev form & Egor Gerasimov form
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |