MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Andrey Chepelev | Mats Hermans | 6-3, 6-2 | Roja de | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Chepelev | Mats Hermans | |
1st SERVE % | 33/52 (63%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mats Hermans | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Mats Hermans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrey Chepelev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
06.04.96, 27 years
33666 $
06.04.96, 27 years
33666 $
Andrey Chepelev vs. Mats Hermans - head to head matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Andrey Chepelev | Mats Hermans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Roja de | Clay |
06.11.17 | qual. | Andrey Chepelev | Mats Hermans | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F42 | Clay |
30.10.17 | qual. | Andrey Chepelev | Mats Hermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F41 | Clay |
Andrey Chepelev form & Mats Hermans form
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |
Mats Hermans - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Catini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mike Loccisano | Mike Loccisano - walk over | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Asaf Friedler | 0-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 2 | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 2-6, 3-3, - Mats Hermans - retired | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Aaron James Williams | 7-5, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-0, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Jurgen Briand | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Lars Johann | 3-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-4, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Basaran Simsek | - Mats Hermans - walk over | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Gorbatenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-64, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Mate Voros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Andrea Borroni | 7-62, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Togan Makzume | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Borza | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |