MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | M25 Dublin | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Watson | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 45/74 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/37 (89%) | 35/45 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 12/29 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/74 (36%) | 12/57 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/131 (55%) | 59/131 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 14 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrew Watson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0 | ||
Andrew Watson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrew Watson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrew Watson | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrew Watson | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Andrew Watson | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-5 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Andrew Watson | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
Andrew Watson | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
Andrew Watson | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
Andrew Watson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0 | ||
Andrew Watson | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Osgar O'Hoisin | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrew Watson vs. Osgar O'Hoisin - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M25 Dublin | Carpet |
31.07.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Andrew Watson form & Osgar O'Hoisin form
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Osgar O'Hoisin - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Lenny Petit | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Andre Kock | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pere Prat Turro | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-3, Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Schachter | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | - Osgar O'Hoisin - walk over | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-711, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |