MATCH
25.06.20 | 1st round | Andrew Paulson | Vaclav Safranek | 6-1, 2-1, - retired | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrew Paulson vs. Vaclav Safranek - head to head matches
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Andrew Paulson | Vaclav Safranek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Most | Clay |
25.06.20 | 1st round | Andrew Paulson | Vaclav Safranek | 6-1, 2-1, Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | All Lower | Clay |
30.10.19 | 1st round | Andrew Paulson | Vaclav Safranek | 7-62, Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
Andrew Paulson form & Vaclav Safranek form
Andrew Paulson - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Gliga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Vaclav Safranek - last matches
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 0-1, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Beran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-1, 6-79, 2-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 2 - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.21 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |