MATCH
29.04.19 | 1st round | Andrea Basso | Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Basso | Marek Gengel | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 23/51 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Basso | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Andrea Basso | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Andrea Basso | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
5-2 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andrea Basso | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Basso | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Basso | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Basso vs. Marek Gengel - head to head matches
29.04.19 | 1st round | Andrea Basso | Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Andrea Basso form & Marek Gengel form
Andrea Basso - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 2-1, Dragos Nicolae Madaras - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-78, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. James Hartson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |