MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Andrea Basso | Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | M25+H Pontedera | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Basso | Luca Potenza | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 43/65 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 26/43 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/65 (48%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/121 (56%) | 53/121 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Basso | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Luca Potenza | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andrea Basso | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Basso | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-3 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Andrea Basso | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Basso vs. Luca Potenza - head to head matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Andrea Basso | Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Pontedera | Clay |
Andrea Basso form & Luca Potenza form
Andrea Basso - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 2-1, Dragos Nicolae Madaras - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-78, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. James Hartson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Perez Martin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |