MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Andre Miele | Orlando Luz |
1st SERVE % | 70/99 (71%) | 48/86 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 36/48 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/86 (40%) | 39/99 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/185 (51%) | 91/185 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Brazil
12.04.87, 36 years
174 cm
71 kg
Right-handed
874 16
176218 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
08.02.98, 26 years
371 133
264470 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andre Miele vs. Orlando Luz - head to head matches
Andre Miele form & Orlando Luz form
Andre Miele - last matches
M25 Campos - Hard |
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
01.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Vecchio Couldrey Rebelo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Aparecida - Clay |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, Arklon Huertas Del Pino - retired | | match details |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenio Almeida Junior | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Brasilia - Clay |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Recife - Clay |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Caio Gruber | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Joao Giannella | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gaston Erhardt | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Lambare - Clay |
24.08.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gaston Erhardt | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Boruch Skierkier | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-71 | | match details |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Gabriel Mealla | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Maximiliano Estevez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Curitiba - Clay |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Charles Force | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Renato Teixeira Mendes | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gessner | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Brazil F9 - Clay |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Brazil F8 - Clay |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Orlando Luz - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-3, 2-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-73, 6-75 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 7-61, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |