MATCH
19.01.16 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Alon Elia | 7-5, 6-3 | Turkey F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Alon Elia | |
1st SERVE % | 47/82 (57%) | 43/60 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/35 (37%) | 11/17 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 34/82 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/142 (54%) | 66/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Altug Celikbilek vs. Alon Elia - head to head matches
19.01.16 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Alon Elia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F3 | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Alon Elia form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Alon Elia - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Baldwin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 0-4, - Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |