MATCH
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Aljaz Bedene | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aljaz Bedene | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 49/83 (59%) | 62/100 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/49 (80%) | 43/62 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/17 (18%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/100 (40%) | 28/83 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/183 (52%) | 88/183 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aljaz Bedene vs. Lorenzo Sonego - head to head matches
25.10.20 | qual. | Aljaz Bedene | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Vienna | I. hard |
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Aljaz Bedene | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
Aljaz Bedene form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |