MATCH
03.04.18 | 1st round | Alexis Gautier | Andrea Bessire | 6-0, 6-1 | Tunisia F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexis Gautier | Andrea Bessire | |
1st SERVE % | 27/44 (61%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Bessire | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Andrea Bessire | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 5-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 1-0 | |
Alexis Gautier | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Andrea Bessire | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Bessire | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
25.04.99, 24 years
25.04.99, 24 years
Alexis Gautier vs. Andrea Bessire - head to head matches
03.04.18 | 1st round | Alexis Gautier | Andrea Bessire | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F13 | Hard |
Alexis Gautier form & Andrea Bessire form
Alexis Gautier - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-718 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ludvig Fredrik Hede | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Andrea Bessire - last matches
M15 Agadir - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 2-5, - Andrea Bessire - retired | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Anas Fattar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michal Skonieczny | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hristo Valeov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Davide Albertoni | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Massimino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Tuki Jacobs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Darryl Hale | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Moritz Thiem | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabor Borsos | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 1-0, Wei-De Lin - retired | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Zekai Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lewei Cai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-2, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
06.01.19 q 1 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Apuroop Patlolla Reddy | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-4, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F24 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Corino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |