Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
05.05.99, 24 years
05.05.99, 24 years
Alexis Canter vs. Ran Amar - head to head matches
11.12.17 | q 2 | Alexis Canter | Ran Amar | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Israel F18 | Hard |
23.10.17 | q 2 | Alexis Canter | Ran Amar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Israel F14 | Hard |
Alexis Canter form & Ran Amar form
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ran Amar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 3-1, Lior Goldenberg - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Zohar Yaniv | 6-4, 6-74, 16-14 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Christophe Clement | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Brokakis | 1-6, 5-6, - Ran Amar - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mile Matic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |