MATCH
02.10.18 | 1st round | Alexis Canter | Ori Maior | 6-1, 6-3 | Israel F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexis Canter | Ori Maior | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexis Canter | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexis Canter | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexis Canter | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexis Canter | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexis Canter | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexis Canter | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alexis Canter | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexis Canter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Alexis Canter | 4-2 | |
Alexis Canter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ori Maior | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
25.04.00, 23 years
25.04.00, 23 years
Alexis Canter vs. Ori Maior - head to head matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Alexis Canter | Ori Maior | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
11.03.18 | q 1 | Alexis Canter | Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F2 | Hard |
Alexis Canter form & Ori Maior form
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ori Maior - last matches
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Samer Al Tori | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Tal Goldengoren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yam Ziv | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Noah Schachter | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ido Salem | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Barnaby Smith | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Zeki Horoz | 6-3, 1-0, Zeki Horoz - retired | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Orel Ovil | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Feigin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Shadi Al Tori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 2 | vs. Tzachi Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Shay Buchnik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |