MATCH
02.08.20 | 1st round | Alexis Canter | Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexis Canter | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Alexis Canter | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Canter | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Alexis Canter | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Canter | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexis Canter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexis Canter | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Jhun | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
Alexis Canter | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
08.05.95, 28 years
14061 $
08.05.95, 28 years
14061 $
Alexis Canter vs. Alexander Jhun - head to head matches
02.08.20 | 1st round | Alexis Canter | Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
03.11.14 | q 2 | Alexis Canter | Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Alexis Canter form & Alexander Jhun form
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexander Jhun - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Julian Cash | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 0-4, - Alexander Jhun - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Mason Recci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 7-67, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Roman Blokhin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Sultan Khalfan Al Alawi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 0-3, - Alexander Jhun - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Chuev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Kay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. George Foster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-1, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-1, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Batalla | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |