MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Alexey Zakharov | Boris Pokotilov | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexey Zakharov | Boris Pokotilov | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 23/52 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexey Zakharov vs. Boris Pokotilov - head to head matches
13.10.23 | 1/2 | Boris Pokotilov | Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Alexey Zakharov | Boris Pokotilov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
Alexey Zakharov form & Boris Pokotilov form
Alexey Zakharov - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-5, - Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-69, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |