MATCH
16.11.20 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 6-4 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Muller | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 24/30 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/47 (34%) | 9/49 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama - head to head matches
16.11.20 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Alexandre Muller form & Yasutaka Uchiyama form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |