MATCH
20.11.20 | 1/4 | Alexandre Muller | Illya Marchenko | 6-75, 7-66, 7-5 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Muller | Illya Marchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 81/121 (67%) | 69/112 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/81 (70%) | 52/69 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 19/43 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/112 (37%) | 43/121 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/233 (51%) | 114/233 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandre Muller | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Illya Marchenko - head to head matches
20.11.20 | 1/4 | Alexandre Muller | Illya Marchenko | 6-75, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Alexandre Muller form & Illya Marchenko form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |