MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Alexandr Binda | Cing-Yang Meng | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandr Binda | Cing-Yang Meng | |
1st SERVE % | 45/80 (56%) | 76/112 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 41/76 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/112 (51%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/192 (56%) | 85/192 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandr Binda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandr Binda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Cing-Yang Meng | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandr Binda vs. Cing-Yang Meng - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Alexandr Binda | Cing-Yang Meng | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Alexandr Binda form & Cing-Yang Meng form
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Cing-Yang Meng - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 7-5, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ties De Regt | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dzhordzho Binda | 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-610, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Pranav Karthik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Vidunov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Nestola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Dzhordzho Binda | 6-78, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zhao Zhao | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xirui Han | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Shiang Yang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Nahor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Claudio Renardi Lumanau | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Zaki | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Jesse De Jager | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |