MATCH
20.01.20 | q 1 | Alexandr Binda | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandr Binda | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
1st SERVE % | 30/62 (48%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 2/18 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 24/62 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-3 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
12.01.01, 23 years
12.01.01, 23 years
Alexandr Binda vs. Aliaksandr Sasnouski - head to head matches
20.01.20 | q 1 | Alexandr Binda | Aliaksandr Sasnouski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
Alexandr Binda form & Aliaksandr Sasnouski form
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 7-5, 3-0, Pavel Verbin - retired | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Maximo Oberto Calleri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabor Hornung | 6-3, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Aliaksandr Sasnouski - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Borroni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Michal Mikula | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danyil Fedorov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Daniil Savelev | 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
Egypt F22 - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sagar Ahuja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F21 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jeff Guerrero | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |