MATCH
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Alexander Zhurbin | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Zhurbin | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
1st SERVE % | 44/83 (53%) | 52/77 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 29/52 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/77 (44%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/160 (53%) | 76/160 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-5 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
7-69 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Zhurbin vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz - head to head matches
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Alexander Zhurbin | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
Alexander Zhurbin form & Pablo Llamas Ruiz form
Alexander Zhurbin - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 2-5, - Alexander Zhurbin - retired | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alex Sanchez Gonzalez Alejandro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-66, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 4-1, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-76, 0-1, - Pablo Llamas Ruiz - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-75, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |