MATCH
31.10.18 | 1st round | Alexander Zhurbin | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-4, 6-2 | Egypt F25 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Zhurbin | Duje Ajdukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/59 (64%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-4 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 4-0 | |
Alexander Zhurbin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Duje Ajdukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Zhurbin vs. Duje Ajdukovic - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 1st round | Alexander Zhurbin | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F25 | Hard |
Alexander Zhurbin form & Duje Ajdukovic form
Alexander Zhurbin - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 2-5, - Alexander Zhurbin - retired | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alex Sanchez Gonzalez Alejandro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-66, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 4-1, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |