MATCH
21.06.18 | 1/4 | Alexander Zhurbin | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-1, 6-4 | Sri Lanka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Zhurbin | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
1st SERVE % | 36/47 (77%) | 26/54 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
4-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
5-1 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
4-3 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Zhurbin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Zhurbin vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - head to head matches
21.06.18 | 1/4 | Alexander Zhurbin | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Sri Lanka | Clay |
Alexander Zhurbin form & Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam form
Alexander Zhurbin - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 2-5, - Alexander Zhurbin - retired | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alex Sanchez Gonzalez Alejandro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-66, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 4-1, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 6-76, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Chirag Duhan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lohithaksha Bathrinath | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 6-0, 2-0, Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan - retired | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 7-65, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aryan Shah | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tarun Karra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 7-66, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Pawit Sornlaksup | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Chennai - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Mysuru - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gourav Gulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |