MATCH
18.09.20 | 1/4 | Alexander Shevchenko | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Shevchenko | Gabriel Petit | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Gabriel Petit - head to head matches
18.09.20 | 1/4 | Alexander Shevchenko | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Gabriel Petit form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |