Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
22.03.95, 29 years
22.03.95, 29 years
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Cosmin Ontica - head to head matches
16.04.19 | qual. | Alexander Shevchenko | Cosmin Ontica | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Cosmin Ontica form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-66, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details |
Cosmin Ontica - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 5-7, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Alexandru Luca | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Eduard Dumitru | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 2 | vs. Louis Allen | 7-5, 3-0, Louis Allen - retired | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 2-6, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 5-7, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tudor Vlad Vasilache | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-4, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Karlo Kranic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Vincent Chen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Hristo Valeov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Barbu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 0-2, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 6-76, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Stojanovic (SRB) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |