MATCH
16.08.15 | q 2 | Alexander Lazov | Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 7-64 | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Lazov | Gibril Diarra | |
1st SERVE % | 39/62 (63%) | 56/83 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 32/56 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/83 (45%) | 18/62 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/145 (56%) | 64/145 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Lazov vs. Gibril Diarra - head to head matches
17.04.18 | 1st round | Alexander Lazov | Gibril Diarra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Italy F8 | Clay |
16.08.15 | q 2 | Alexander Lazov | Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
Alexander Lazov form & Gibril Diarra form
Alexander Lazov - last matches
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
18.11.18 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Vujic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Switzerland F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F5 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 fin | vs. Niels Lootsma | 3-3, Niels Lootsma - retired | match details | |
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Leonard Von Hindte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. George Von Massow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, - Alexander Lazov - retired | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 7-63, 7-64 | match details |
Gibril Diarra - last matches
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 0-0, - Gibril Diarra - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Krolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Costin Paval | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-71, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-62, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Wunder | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details |