MATCH
11.10.19 | 2nd round | Alexander Knight | Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, - retired | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Knight | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Knight | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Knight | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexander Knight | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
Alexander Knight | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Knight | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alejandro Mendoza | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexander Knight vs. Alejandro Mendoza - head to head matches
11.10.19 | 2nd round | Alexander Knight | Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Alexander Knight form & Alejandro Mendoza form
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Alejandro Mendoza - last matches
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Davide Pontoglio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Lora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manizales - Clay | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mateo Gomez | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Blu Baker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Gustavo Tedesco | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Cali Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Quito - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 7-5, Nicolas Buitrago - retired | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Alfredo Gallegos | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Quito - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Cristobal Castro | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Quito - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Cristobal Castro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Quito - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Warren Wood | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Logan Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 0-10 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |