Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny 09.07.2019

Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny 09.07.2019 - M15 Telfs - compare

MATCH

09.07.191st roundAlexander Erler Michal Konecny 6-4, 6-2 Austria M15 Telfs Clay

MATCH STATS

Alexander ErlerMichal Konecny
1st SERVE %30/58 (52%)30/52 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/30 (87%)17/30 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/28 (46%)9/22 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/7 (57%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/52 (50%)19/58 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON65/110 (59%)45/110 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS46
ACES34

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve0-1
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40
1-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
1-3Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP]
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve2-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
3-3Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-40
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve3-4
0-0, 30-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve5-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40
6-4
2
0-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve1-0
0-0, 15-15, 30-15
2-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
3-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15
6-2

Alexander Erler
Austria
27.10.97, 21 years




624
3
30117 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
13.10.89, 29 years




545
59
172995 $
Michal Konecny
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny - head to head matches

09.07.191st roundAlexander ErlerMichal Konecny6-4, 6-2 match detailsAustria M15 Telfs Clay

Alexander Erler - last matches

Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
14.07.19
fin
vs. Sandro Ehrat4-6, 7-66, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.07.19
1/4
vs. Tomas Machac3-6, 7-63, 7-69 winmatch details
13.07.19
1/2
vs. Vit Kopriva6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Andrea Bolla7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Michal Konecny6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany M15 Saarlouis - Clay
02.07.19
1st round
vs. Niklas Guttau4-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Germany M15 Kamen - Clay
25.06.19
1st round
vs. Ronald Slobodchikov4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Hungary M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Fabian Marozsan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay
13.06.19
1/4
vs. Markus Eriksson0-6, 7-66, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Michael Vrbensky6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.06.19
1st round
vs. George Von Massow6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Jablonec - Clay
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Ivan Sabanov2-6, 0-3, - Alexander Erler - retiredlostmatch details
Sweden M15 Kalmar - Clay
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Vladimir Ivanov1-6, 6-2, 6-74 lostmatch details
Germany Munich - Clay
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3, 6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Tabarka - Clay
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Pedro Vives Marcos5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy M25 Trento - I. hard
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Artem Dubrivnyy4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
08.02.19
1/4
vs. Michiel De Krom4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.02.19
2nd round
vs. Vit Kopriva6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
05.02.19
1st round
vs. Vladyslav Manafov4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Chun Hsin Tseng6-77, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany M25 Nussloch - Carpet
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Tobias Simon6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler5-7, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Michal Przysiezny7-62, Michal Przysiezny - retiredwinmatch details
Tunisia Tunisia F45 - Hard
19.12.18
1st round
vs. Walter Trusendi0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Tunisia F44 - Hard
11.12.18
1st round
vs. Stefan Palosi1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Andria Challenger - Carpet
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Liam Caruana1-6, 7-65, 5-7 lostmatch details
19.11.18
qual.
vs. Lorenzo Frigerio4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.11.18
q 2
vs. Mirko Cutuli6-4, 5-7, 6-1 winmatch details

Michal Konecny - last matches

Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Erler4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland M15 Wroclaw - Clay
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Tomas Jirousek2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Mikhail Korovin5-7, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
25.06.19
qual.
vs. Robin Stanek6-1, 2-6, 2-10 lostmatch details
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Samuel Hodor6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Most - Clay
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Dan Added4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Jablonec - Clay
23.05.19
1st round
vs. Marco Bortolotti4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Milan Radojkovic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - Clay
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Pavel Nejedly2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Gijs Brouwer6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Niels Lootsma4-6, 7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.19
qual.
vs. Samuel Puskar6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Slovakia M15 Piestany - Clay
10.05.19
2nd round
vs. Marek Gengel4-6, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Vitalii Shcherba6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Georgia M15 Tbilisi - Hard
05.05.19
fin
vs. Mark Whitehouse7-66, 7-5 winmatch details
04.05.19
1/2
vs. Altug Celikbilek6-4, 2-6, 7-65 winmatch details
03.05.19
1/4
vs. Aleksandre Metreveli7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Shahar Elbaz6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Zura Tkemaladze6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Tomas Machac2-6, - Michal Konecny - retiredlostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Bahrain M15 Manama - Hard
19.03.19
1st round
vs. Michiel De Krom2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Qatar M15 Doha - Hard
12.03.19
1st round
vs. Guy Den Heijer6-4, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Lucas Catarina4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Khumoun Sultanov4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.02.19
1st round
vs. Marat Deviatiarov6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
12.02.19
qual.
vs. Savriyan Danilov7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
France M15 Veigy - Carpet
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Dan Added6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Artem Dubrivnyy6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
<