Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny 09.07.2019

Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny 09.07.2019 - M15 Telfs - compare

MATCH

09.07.191st roundAlexander Erler Michal Konecny 6-4, 6-2 Austria M15 Telfs Clay

MATCH STATS

Alexander ErlerMichal Konecny
1st SERVE %30/58 (52%)30/52 (58%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/30 (87%)17/30 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/28 (46%)9/22 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/7 (57%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/52 (50%)19/58 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON65/110 (59%)45/110 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS46
ACES34

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve0-1
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40
1-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
1-3Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP]
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve2-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
3-3Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-40
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve3-4
0-0, 30-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve5-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40
6-4
2
0-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve1-0
0-0, 15-15, 30-15
2-0Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0
3-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-1Michal Konecny Michal Konecny serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Alexander Erler Alexander Erler serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15
6-2

Alexander Erler
Austria
27.10.97, 22 years




572
42
40431 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
13.10.89, 30 years




638
34
183040 $
Michal Konecny
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexander Erler vs. Michal Konecny - head to head matches

09.07.191st roundAlexander ErlerMichal Konecny6-4, 6-2 match detailsAustria M15 Telfs Clay

Alexander Erler - last matches

Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
15.11.19
2nd round
vs. Billy Harris6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
12.11.19
1st round
vs. Toby Martin6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Yshai Oliel2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Lenny Hampel6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Michael Zhu6-3, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria Vienna - I. hard
19.10.19
q 1
vs. Cameron Norrie4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Olomouc - Carpet
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Petr Michnev5-7, 1-3, - Alexander Erler - retiredlostmatch details
USA M25 Norman - Hard
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Cozbinov6-74, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA M25 Harlingen - Hard
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Logan Smith1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Columbus Challenger - I. hard
18.09.19
2nd round
vs. Mikael Torpegaard2-6, 7-61, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Colin Sinclair7-5, 7-69 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli4-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy M25 Trieste - Clay
07.09.19
1/2
vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
07.09.19
fin
vs. Juan Pablo Varillas7-66, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.09.19
1/4
vs. Sandro Ehrat6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
04.09.19
2nd round
vs. Gregorio Lulli3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Adam Pavlasek6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland M25 Schlieren - Clay
22.08.19
2nd round
vs. Jakub Paul6-3, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Gian Luca Tanner6-4, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovenia Portoroz Challenger - Hard
12.08.19
qual.
vs. Nicolas Barrientos6-3, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Tabarka - Clay
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Hugo Pontico3-6, 6-3, 6-73 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Wels - Clay
28.07.19
fin
vs. Duje Kekez6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
27.07.19
1/2
vs. Tomas Jirousek6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
26.07.19
1/4
vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
25.07.19
2nd round
vs. Jakob Aichhorn6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Toby Martin7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
14.07.19
fin
vs. Sandro Ehrat4-6, 7-66, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.07.19
1/4
vs. Tomas Machac3-6, 7-63, 7-69 winmatch details
13.07.19
1/2
vs. Vit Kopriva6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Andrea Bolla7-5, 6-3 winmatch details

Michal Konecny - last matches

Czech Republic M15 Milovice - I. hard
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Martin Krumich3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - I. hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Michael Vrbensky6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Martin Krumich6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Opava - Carpet
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Robin Stanek4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Lucas Catarina6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Vadym Ursu6-78, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Liberec - Carpet
25.10.19
1/4
vs. Andrew Paulson6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.10.19
2nd round
vs. Petr Nouza7-5, 4-6, 7-67 winmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Jakob Aichhorn6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Olomouc - Carpet
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Elmar Ejupovic4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Piotr Grynkowski7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany M15 Bad - Carpet
12.10.19
1/2
vs. Jan Choinski4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.10.19
1/4
vs. Daniel De Jonge6-3, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Evan Furness3-6, 7-68, 6-3 winmatch details
08.10.19
1st round
vs. Karlo Cubelic6-1, 7-66 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Ricany - Clay
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Peter Nagy2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael M15 Sajur - Hard
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Yan Sabanin7-63, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Roi Ginat6-75, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael M15 Kiryat - Hard
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Samuel Beren4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retiredlostmatch details
Belarus M15 Minsk - Hard
23.08.19
1/4
vs. David Volfson3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.08.19
2nd round
vs. Beibit Zhukayev6-4, 0-6, 6-4 winmatch details
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Erler4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland M15 Wroclaw - Clay
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Tomas Jirousek2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Mikhail Korovin5-7, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
25.06.19
qual.
vs. Robin Stanek6-1, 2-6, 2-10 lostmatch details
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Samuel Hodor6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Most - Clay
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Dan Added4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Jablonec - Clay
23.05.19
1st round
vs. Marco Bortolotti4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
<