MATCH
07.03.18 | 2nd round | Alexander Boborykin | Petr Arkhipov | 6-1, 6-2 | Russia F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Boborykin | Petr Arkhipov | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 13/39 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Boborykin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
2-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
4-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
0-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Boborykin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Russia
03.06.96, 27 years
20868 $
03.06.96, 27 years
20868 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.12.94, 29 years
12.12.94, 29 years
Alexander Boborykin vs. Petr Arkhipov - head to head matches
07.03.18 | 2nd round | Alexander Boborykin | Petr Arkhipov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Russia F2 | I. hard |
Alexander Boborykin form & Petr Arkhipov form
Alexander Boborykin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Haoyuan Huang | - | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eirik Groener | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 0-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lev Levyatov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-75, 7-62, 11-9 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danial Rakhmatullayev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Kevin Portmann | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Shokhrukh Abdumalikov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Danil Ozernoy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
08.12.18 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-2, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.12.18 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 7-64, 2-6, 7-64 | match details |
Petr Arkhipov - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 1-6, 0-1, -def. | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F39 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Francesco Liucci | 3-2, Francesco Liucci - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 4-6, 0-2, - Petr Arkhipov - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F32 - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mounir Ferchichi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 3-6, 0-4, - Petr Arkhipov - retired | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maxim Geraskin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Thibault Cancel | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Kvantaliani | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Orlov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |