Australia
06.09.94, 29 years
06.09.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
17.10.98, 25 years
17.10.98, 25 years
Alexander Babanine vs. Nikita Valentsev - head to head matches
08.05.17 | q 2 | Alexander Babanine | Nikita Valentsev | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F18 | Clay |
Alexander Babanine form & Nikita Valentsev form
Alexander Babanine - last matches
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. John Amato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Dylan Emmerson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Hien Pham | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Seokhyeon Chu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | - | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Hidayatul Rezky Djufri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-1, 1-0, Andre Ilagan - retired | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Kouznetsov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 1-6, 7-64, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nikita Valentsev - last matches
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Ponomarenko | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F13 - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Vazha Shubladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
07.01.18 q 2 | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Vazha Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F42 - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Statzberger | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Andrea Bolla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitomir Markovic | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Pavel Krainik | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jannis Kahlke | 2-6, - Nikita Valentsev - retired | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Danyil Chornous | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Dietrich Dernowski | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sergey Teteryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Sergey Teteryukov - retired | match details | |
Russia F5 - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Dejan Katic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ivan Mikhaylyuk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Lobkov | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |