MATCH
22.11.17 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Laurent Rochette | 6-3, 3-3, - retired | Turkey F44 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Laurent Rochette | |
1st SERVE % | 27/42 (64%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 18/42 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/99 (54%) | 46/99 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Laurent Rochette - head to head matches
22.11.17 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Laurent Rochette | 6-3, 3-3, Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | Turkey F44 | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Laurent Rochette form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Laurent Rochette - last matches
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 1-1, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-0, 2-1, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 1-4, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 4-2, Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Naifu Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |